This line of OM3 laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable now includes the N836 Series for mini-LC to LC connection and the N838 Series for mini-LC to mini-LC connection. Designed for use in 10 GB Ethernet applications using mini SFP transceivers, each series is available in five lengths, from 1 m (3 ft.) to 10 m (33 ft.) According to the company, the cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth of conventional 62.5 um multimode fiber.

Tripp Lite

For more information, visit www.tripplite.com.