Fire Pump CT location requirement

1 reply [Last post]
Hossman's picture
Joined: 2014-03-27

Can anyone tell me where in the Code does it say that the CT for the Fire Pump controller needs to be within site.

wmelville's picture
Joined: 2013-08-19

Assuming you are in the Western U.S., The EUSERC standards dictate where the CTs and metering shall be located in relation to the main switch.

Please or Register to post comments.

What you need to know?

1. Forum Rules 2. Forum Login


Featured Video

Join the Discussion on EC&M Talk
EC&M Learning Center

Connect With Us

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×