Air transfer through conduit

1 reply [Last post]
cmdi017's picture
Offline
Joined: 2014-11-15

Is there any NEC approved solution to stop the transfer of air (cold or hot) through conduit where one device is in an unconditioned space while the other device is in a temperature-controlled space?

dkidd's picture
Offline
Joined: 2013-11-13

Yes, see Sec. 300.7(A).

Please or Register to post comments.

What you need to know?

1. Forum Rules 2. Forum Login

 

Featured Video

Join the Discussion on EC&M Talk
EC&M Learning Center


Connect With Us

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×