Disconnects and Shunt Trip Buttons

No replies
planreviewer's picture
Offline
Joined: 2014-06-03

Does the 2011 NEC allow shunt trip buttons to be used to control main breakers in switchgear that is not in an accessible location?

Please or Register to post comments.

What you need to know?

1. Forum Rules 2. Forum Login

 

Join the Discussion on EC&M Talk
EC&M Learning Center

 


Connect With Us

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×